+7 (916) 286-74-39
602-670-746
goodstor
info@goodstor.ru


 

Супервизор RM7A-MPU306-3GE

Цена: 686280 руб

Артикул: RM7A-MPU306-3GE
Производитель:MAIPU
Доставка: бесплатно по Москве
Наличие:В наличии
Control module. Three fixed 10/100/1000M Combo ports, fixed 16Mbyte flash, one flash slot, two memory slots, one SNA and IPSec jack.


 

Technical Specifications

Item

Description

Product configuration

Produce model

Console port

RM3A Module Slot

Power Slot

Fan Slot

SNA/IPSec jack

Control card slot

MP7204

1

4

2

1

1

1

MP7208

1

8

2

1

1

1

Performance parameters

Control card type

RM7A-MPU306-3GE series

RM7A-MPU308-3GE series

Processor

High-speed MIPS processor

High-speed MIPS processor

Flash

Default: 16MB

Expandable to 80MB

Default: 16MB

Expandable to 80MB

Memory

Expandable to 1GB DDR400

Expandable to 1GB DDR400

MTBF (mean time between failures)

100000 hours

Bus bandwidth

8G

Maximal route table capability

440K (1Gbyte memory)

Maximal access list capability

500000 entries

1518-byte delay

4us

Standards & protocols

Link protocol

PPP, PPPoE, SLIP, SDLC, FR,ATM, LLC2, ISDN, X.25, HDLC, LAPB, Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SNAP, 802.1Q, ISDN

Network protocol

TCP/IP, ICMP, UDP, FTP, TFTP, RLOGIN, DHCP, HTTP, DNS, DDNS,ARP, DLSw, DDR,NAT,NTP,IPFIX

Routing protocol

Static routing protocol, RIPv1, RIPv2, OSPF, BGP, ISIS,NDSP, IRMP, SNSP, IGMP, DVMRP,MSDP, PIM-SM/DM/SDM/SSM, Policy route, VBRP, VRRP,MVPN, LDP, MPLS VPN, MPLS L2/L3VPN,MPLS TE,VPLS

Network security

PPP encryption, L2TP,L2TPv3, GRE, AAA, ACL, IPSec, IKE, PKI, CA

QoS

FIFO, PQ, CQ, FQ, WFQ, CBWFQ, LLQ, RSVP, CAR, SPD, WRED, Traffic Shaping

Management

SNMPv1/v2c/v3, MIB, SYSLOG, RMON, SSHv2, telnet

Physical index

Details

MP7204

MP7208

Dimension (H x W x D)

100mm x 444mm x 360mm

155mm x 444mm x 360mm

Weight

12.5KG (full-load)

20KG (full-load)

Power supply

Input voltage (AC)

Voltage: 100~240V

Current: 1.2A

Frequency: 50/60Hz

Power consumption

200W

Input voltage (DC)

Voltage: -40 ~ -57V

Current: 1.8A

Power consumption

200W

Environmental parameters

Short-term operation temperature

0~40 Centi-degree

Long-term operation temperature

15~30 Centi-degree

Short-term operation relative humidity

10~90%

Non-condensing

Long-term operation relative humidity

40~65%

Non-condensing

 

Order Information

Product model

Description

Chassis (Mandatory)

RM7208-MF

MP7208 chassis (eight module slots, one control slot, two power slots, one fan slot)

MP7204 chassis (four module slots, one control slot, two power slots, one fan slot)

Fan (Mandatory)

RM7208-FAN

MP7208 FAN

RM7204-FAN

MP7204 FAN

Control card (Mandatory)

RM7A-MPU306-3GE

Control module. Three fixed 10/100/1000M Combo ports, fixed 16Mbyte flash, one flash slot, two memory slots, one SNA and IPSec jack.

RM7A-MPU308-3GE

Control module. Three fixed 10/100/1000M Combo ports, fixed 16Mbyte flash, one flash slot, two memory slots, one SNA and IPSec jack.(higher performance)

Power supply (Mandatory)

AD230-1T004

AC power supply module, each MP7200 chassis support two power supply modules for backup mutually. Suitable for MP7208

AD250-1T004

AC power supply module, each MP7200 chassis can support two power supply modules for backup mutually. Suitable for MP7204

DD250-5T0041

DC power supply module, each MP7200 chassis can support two power supply modules for backup mutually. Suitable for MP7208

DD250-5T0042

DC power supply module, each MP7200 chassis can support two power supply modules for backup mutually. Suitable for MP7204

DD250-5T004B1

DC power supply module, each MP7200 chassis can support two power supply modules for backup mutually. Suitable for MP7208(adopt binding post)

DD250-5T004B2

DC power supply module, each MP7200 chassis can support two power supply modules for backup mutually. Suitable for MP7204(adopt binding post)

FLASH

FLASH8M-D168-64

8Mbyte Flash card (8Mbyte, 168 pins, 64-bit data)

FLASH16M-D168-64

16Mbyte Flash card (16Mbyte, 168 pins, 64-bit data)

FLASH32M-D168-64

32Mbyte Flash card (32Mbyte, 168 pins, 64-bit data)

FLASH64M-D168-64

64Mbyte Flash card (64Mbyte, 168 pins, 64-bit data)

Memory (Mandatory)

DDR333-128D

Memory: 128Mbyte

Access speed: 333MHz

DDR400-256D

Memory: 256Mbyte

Access speed: 400MHz

DDR400-512D

Memory: 512Mbyte

Access speed: 400MHz

RM3A High-speed MIM module

RM3A-4SAH

Four-port synchronous/asynchronous serial-port module (supports hot-swappable)

RM3A-4E1H

Four-port non-channelized E1 module (support hot-swappable,

75?? BNC interface)

RM3A-4E1BH

Four-port non-channelized E1 module (support hot-swappable,120??RJ45 interface)

RM3A-8E1H

Eight-port non-channelized E1 module (support hot-swappable, 75?? BNC interface)

RM3A-8E1BH

Eight-port non-channelized E1 module (support hot-swappable, 120??RJ45 interface)

RM3A-4CE1H

Four-port channelized E1/ ISDN PRI module (support hot-swappable, 75?? BNC interface)

RM3A-4CE1BH

Four-port channelized E1/ ISDN PRI module (support hot-swappable, 120??RJ45 interface)

RM3A-8CE1H

Eight-port channelized E1/ ISDN PRI module (support hot-swappable, 75?? BNC interface)

RM3A-8CE1BH

Eight-port channelized E1/ ISDN PRI module (support hot-swappable, 120??RJ45 interface)

RM3A-2FEH

Two-port 100Mbps Ethernet module (supports hot-swappable). The module provides two 100M/10M electric Ethernet interfaces and two slots for 100Mbps SFP optical module slot. The electric interface and optical interface operate exclusively.

RM3A-1ATM-OC3AH

One-port 155M ATM module (155M SFP optical module is required, supports hot-swappable)

RM3A-1POS-OC3H

One-port 155M POS module (155M SFP optical module is required, supports hot-swappable)

RM3A-1CPOS-OC3H

One-port 155M CPOS module (155M SFP optical module is required, supports hot-swappable)

RM3A-8GETH

8-port Gigabit electric port(supports hot-swappable)

SNA/IPSec jack

IPSec

IPSec chip

RM-C-0002

SNA chip

RM-C-0003

IPSec + SNA chip

Optical module

SFP-S2-L03P3

The 155M single mode optical module (transmission distance: 20km, LC interface, PECL interface level, wavelength: 1310nm) adopts to RM3A-1ATM-OC3AH, RM3A-1POS-OC3H, RM3A-1CPOS-OC3H,RM3A-2FEH.

SFP-M2-L03P8

The 155M multi-mode optical module (transmission distance: 2km, LC interface, PECL interface level, wavelength: 850nm) adopts to RM3A-1ATM-OC3AH, M3A-1POS-OC3H, RM3A-1CPOS-OC3H ,RM3A-2FEH

SFP-S2-L24P3

The 1.25G single mode optical module (transmission distance: 20km, LC interface, LC interface, PECL interface level, wavelength: 1310nm), adapts to controller card.

SFP-M1-L24P8

The 1.25G multi-mode optical module (transmission distance: 550m, LC interface, PECL interface level, wavelength: 850nm) adapts to controller card.

 

х
Забыл пароль