+7 (916) 286-74-39
612-983-259
goodstor
info@goodstor.ru


 

Криптографический модуль RM-D-0001

Цена: 54030 руб

Артикул: RM-D-0001
Производитель:MAIPU
Доставка: бесплатно по Москве
Наличие:В наличии
IPSec chip


 

Technical Specifications

Item      

MP7500

Product configuration

MIM slot

8

Control slot

2

Power supply slot

3

Fan slot

2

Performance

Processor

High performance multi-core processor

Memory

Fixed 64Mbytes extending to 1Gbytes via CF

Memory

Expandable to 1GB DDR667

Average non-malfunction time

100000h

Maximum routing table capacity

440K (memory is 1Gbyte)

Maximum ACL

number

50K (memory is 1Gbyte)

Standards & protocols

Link protocol

PPP, PPPoE, FR,ATM, LLC2, HDLC, LAPB, Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SNAP, 802.1Q,MSTP

Network protocol

TCP/IP, ICMP, UDP, FTP, TFTP, RLOGIN, DHCP, HTTP, DNS, DDNS,ARP, DLSw, DDR,NAT,NTP,IPFIX

Routing protocol

Static routing protocol, RIPv1, RIPv2, OSPF, BGP, ISIS,NDSP, IRMP, SNSP, IGMP, DVMRP,MSDP, PIM-SM/DM/SDM/SSM, Policy route, VBRP, VRRP,MVPN, LDP, MPLS VPN, MPLS L2/L3VPN,MPLS TE,VPLS

Network security

PPP encryption, L2TP,L2TPv3, GRE, 802.1X, AAA, ACL, IPSec, IKE, PKI, CA

QoS

FIFO, PQ, CQ, FQ, WFQ, CBWFQ, LLQ, RSVP, CAR, SPD, WRED, Traffic Shaping

Management

SNMPv1/v2c/v3, MIB, SYSLOG, RMON, SSHv2, telnet

Physical index

Dimension

576 mm x 482.6 mm x 420mm

Weight

50Kg (full slot)

Power supply

Input voltage (AC)

Voltage: 100~240V

Current: 1.2A

Frequency: 50~60Hz

Single power

350W

Power (maximum)

3 x 350W

Input voltage (DC)

Voltage: -40~ -57V

Current: 4.6A

Single power

350W

Power (maximum)

3 x 350W

Environment

Short-term working temperature

0~40 Centi-degree

Long-term working temperature

15~30 Centi-degree

Short-term humidity

10~90%. Non-condensing

Long-term humidity

40~65%. Non-condensing

 

Order Information

Product model

Description

Chassis

MP7508 router chassis, two console slots, eight service module slots, two fan slots, three power supply slots and LCD screen.

Control module (Mandatory)

RM7B-MPU408-4GEH

Control module for MP7500, four fixed 10/100/1000M Combo ports.

Fixed 64Mbytes FLASH(extending FLASH to 1Gbytes via CF), one CF card slot. two memory slots

Fan module (Mandatory)

RM7508-FANH

Fan module (suggest adopting dual-fan for backup)

Power supply module (Mandatory)

DD400-5S005A

DC power supply module (backup supports 1+1 or 2+1 solution, 2+1

Backup is adopted for 4 line card)

AD400-1S005V

AC power supply module (backup supports 1+1 or 2+1 solution, 2+1

Backup is adopted for 4 line card)

Memory (Mandatory)

DDR667-512S

Memory: 512Mbyte

Access speed: 667MHz

CF Card

CF-1GB

1G CF card

RM7B High-speed MIM module

RM7B-1POS-OC3H

1-port 155M POS module (155M SFP optical module is required, supports hot-swappable)

RM7B-4CPOS-OC3H

4-port 155M CPOS module (155M SFP optical module is required, supports hot-swappable)

RM7B-2CPOS-OC3H

2-port 155M CPOS module (155M SFP optical module is required, supports hot-swappable)

RM7B-1CPOS-OC3H

1-port 155M CPOS module (155M SFP optical module is required, supports hot-swappable)

RM7B-4ATM-OC3AH

4-port 155M ATM module (155M SFP optical module is required, supports hot-swappable)

RM7B-2ATM-OC3AH

2-port 155M ATM module (155M SFP optical module is required, supports hot-swappable)

RM7B-1ATM-OC3AH

1-port 155M ATM module (155M SFP optical module is required, supports hot-swappable)

RM7B-4SAH

Four-port synchronous/asynchronous serial-port module (supports hot-swappable)

RM7B-32CE1H

32-port channelized E1/ ISDN PRI module (support hot-swappable)

RM7B-16CE1H

16-port channelized E1/ ISDN PRI module (support hot-swappable)

RM7B-8CE1H

8-port channelized E1/ ISDN PRI module (support hot-swappable)

RM7B-32E1H

32-port non-channelized E1 module (support hot-swappable)

RM7B-16E1H

16-port non-channelized E1 module (support hot-swappable)

RM7B-8E1H

8-port non-channelized E1 module (support hot-swappable)

RM7B-2GEH

2-port Gigabit optical interface (support hot-swappable, SFP module is required)

RM7B-4GET4GEFH

4-port Gigabit electric port + 4-port Gigabit optical interface (support hot-swappable, SFP module is required)

MyPower-R-7508-NAT

IOS software with NAT function

IPSec Jack

RM-D-0001

IPSec chip

RM-D-0002

SNA chip

RM-D-0003

IPSec+SNA chip

Optical module

SFP-S2-L03P3

155M single optical module (transmission distance: 20km, LC interface,

PECL, wave length 1310nm), suitable for RM7B-1/2/4ATM-OC3AH,

RM7B-1/2/4CPOS-OC3H

SFP-M2-L03P8

155M multi-module optical module (transmission distance: 2km, LC interface, PECL, wave length: 850nm), suitable for RM7B-1/2/4ATM-OC3AH, RM7B-1/2/4CPOS-OC3H

SFP-S2-L24P3

1.25G single optical module (transmission distance: 2km, LC interface, PECL, wave length: 1310nm), suitable for RM7B-2GEH module

SFP-M1-L24P8

1.25G multi-module optical module (transmission distance: 550m, LC interface, PECL, wave length: 850nm), suitable for control card module, RM7B-2GEH

 

х
Забыл пароль